14 Passenger Luxury Van Rental
- Up to 14 passengers
- 8–15 Seater Mini Coaches
14 Passenger Luxury Van

1 of 1
About the 14 Passenger Luxury Van
This 14 Passenger Luxury Van seats up to 14 passengers and is a popular pick for a corporate event or roadshow. It has air conditioning.
Executive vans and shuttle vans in this band suit small groups that want to arrive together instead of splitting across cars. Many are Sprinter or Transit passenger vans, often fitted with individual captain's chairs, tinted glass and soft LED lighting rather than plain shuttle benches. Typical uses are airport runs, client transfers, winery days and wedding guest shuttles. Amenities differ a lot from one van to the next: Wi-Fi, power outlets, a rear luggage area and a raised roof are found on some and not others, so ask which ones the van you are quoted actually carries.
14 Passenger Luxury Van specifications
- Style
- 8–15 Seater Mini Coaches
- Passengers
- Up to 14
- Service
- Minibus Rental
Inside the 14 Passenger Luxury Van
- Air conditioning
Usually included
Most vehicles of this kind have these.
- Tinted windows
Ask about
Some vehicles of this kind also have these. If you need any of them, mention it when you request your quote and we will check it for your booking.
- Captain's chairs
- LED accent lighting
- LED ceiling lighting
- Running boards
- Passenger tables
- TV screens
All features
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Tinted windowsUsually included
Ask about
Some vehicles of this kind have these. Mention any you need in your quote request.
- Captain's chairs
- LED accent lighting
- LED ceiling lighting
- Running boards
- Passenger tables
- TV screens
- Wood-look flooring
- Window shades
- Cup holders
- High-roof cabin
- Leather seats
- Rear luggage area
- Perimeter lounge seating
- Power outlets
- USB charging ports
- Wi-Fi
Like what you see?
Free, no-obligation quote
8–15 Seater Mini Coaches
Similar minibuses you can book
A vehicle for your occasion
Corporate event or roadshow
Move staff, clients or delegates between offices, hotels and venues on a schedule set around the event.
Available in Los Angeles and nearby towns
This vehicle is based in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, and covers 15 nearby towns, up to 9 miles away.
- Towns
- 16
- ZIP codes
- 93
- Furthest town
- 9 mi
Starting from another town? Tell us where you are and we’ll check what’s available near you.
Within 4 miles4 towns
- Huntington Park2 miles away
90255
- Maywood4 miles away
90270
- South Gate4 miles away
90280
- Lynwood4 miles away
90262
4–8 miles10 towns
- Bell Gardens5 miles away
90201
- Gardena6 miles away
90247 · 90248 · 90249
- Inglewood6 miles away
90301 · 90302 · 90303 +2 more
- Compton7 miles away
90220 · 90221 · 90222
- Hawthorne7 miles away
90250
- Paramount7 miles away
90723
- Downey8 miles away
90240 · 90241 · 90242
- Monterey Park8 miles away
91754 · 91755
- Lawndale8 miles away
90260
- Montebello8 miles away
90640
8–12 miles1 town
- Culver City9 miles away
90230 · 90232
127 towns in Los Angeles County in all.
Plan your trip
Is this the right vehicle for you?
Choose your date and get a free quoteCompare with similar minibuses
Prefer this vehicle?
Free, no-obligation quote
14 Passenger Luxury Van rental FAQs
How much does it cost to rent the 14 Passenger Luxury Van?
The price depends on your date, how many hours you need, your pickup and drop-off, and the occasion. Request a free quote with those details to get an exact price for this minibus.
Can I stand up inside a Sprinter or Transit van?
Only in a high-roof version, and roof height varies from van to van. Standard-roof vans are built for seated passengers. If headroom matters for your group, ask your quote contact to confirm the roof type of the van you are given.
Is there room for luggage in an executive van?
It depends on the van. Some have a dedicated rear luggage area, while others use the space behind the last row or have none to spare. Tell the sales team what bags you are bringing and ask them to confirm it fits.
Will the vehicle I receive match the photos and listed amenities?
The page shows a vehicle of this class, and interiors and extras vary from one vehicle to the next, so ask the sales team to confirm the specific features you need, such as Wi-Fi, outlets or luggage space, before you book.
What our customers say
Selected reviews from RentX customers on Trustpilot.

Start planning
Make this your next ride.
14 Passenger Luxury Van
Up to 14 passengers





